Our Schools

The "Everything" Calendar

The "Everything" calendar includes ALL public events from every online calendar provided by the Mansfield Independent School District. 

Too much to take in at once?  Decrease the amount of events you see by customizing the calendar.  Here's how:

  1. Go to the "Customize View" section (bottom of the page).
  2. Select only the calendars you wish to see.
  3. Click the "Update Calendar" button.
Note: The settings will be saved within your browser. In order to go back to the default view, clear your browser cookies or reselect all of the calendars.
 

Sign up for event notifications or import a live iCal feed for any Mansfield ISD event calendar. Here's how...

All MISD Calendars

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sun, Dec 27
Mon, Dec 28
Winter Break
All campuses and buildings
Tue, Dec 29
Winter Break
All campuses and buildings
Wed, Dec 30
Winter Break
All campuses and buildings
Thu, Dec 31
Winter Break
All campuses and buildings
Fri, Jan 1
Winter Break
All campuses and buildings
Sat, Jan 2
Lrhs LRHS Men's Soccer vs Grand Prairie
Grand Prairie High School
Lrhs LRHS Basketball vs Waxahachie
Waxahachie High School
Sun, Jan 3
Mon, Jan 4
Lrhs LRHS Men's Soccer vs Arlington
Arlington High School
Thu, Jan 7
Lrhs Group Yearbook Pictures
-
LRHS PAC Stage
Lrhs LRHS Men's Soccer Tournament
Newsom Stadium/RL Anderson Stadium
Lrhs LRHS Lady Eagle Varsity Soccer Tournament
Highland Park High School
Fri, Jan 8
Lrhs Group Yearbook Pictures
-
LRHS PAC Stage
Lrhs LRHS Lady Eagle Varsity Soccer Tournament
Highland Park High School
Lrhs LRHS Lady Eagle Junior Varsity Soccer Tournament
Richardson High School
Lrhs LRHS Men's Soccer Tournament
Newsom Stadium/Legacy High School
Sat, Jan 9
Lrhs LRHS Women's Soccer vs McKinney Boyd
Highland Park High School
Lrhs LRHS Men's Soccer Tournament
Newsom Stadium/Legacy High School
Lrhs LRHS Men's Basketball vs Mansfield
Mansfield High School
Mon, Jan 11
Misd logo flame 24 Colors for Caring Day
The entire MISD community
Joneses GT Testing begins
Thelma Jones
Westerms Early Release
Brooks Wester Middle School
Fhs Frontier STEM Parent Meeting
-
TEAMS
Tue, Jan 12
Misd logo flame 24 Called Board Meeting / Work Session
MISD Center for the Performing Arts
Lrhs LRHS Lady Eagle Basketball vs Waco
Waco High School
Brockettes Parent University
-
Virtual
Icenhoweris Taco Bout It Tuesday
-
Virtual Via Teams
Wed, Jan 13
Howardms Chromebook Deployment at the PAC
-
Center for the Performing Arts 1110 West Debbie Lane Mansfield, Texas 76063
Icenhoweris Technology Device Deployment for Virtual Students
-
Mansfield Center for Performing Arts 1110 W. Debbie Ln. Mansfield 76063
Lrhs LRHS Basketball vs Waco
LRHS Gym
Thu, Jan 14
Sheppardes GT Field Trip
MJS Computer Lab
Lowis Asa Low Virtual Learning Academy Device Deployment
-
MISD Center for Performing Arts
Howardms Chromebook Deployment at the PAC
-
Center for the Performing Arts 1110 West Debbie Lane Mansfield, Texas 76063
Lrhs LRHS Women's Junior Varsity Soccer Tournament
South Grand Prairie High School
Westerms 7th Grade Girls Basketball vs Danny Jones
Danny Jones MS Gym
Fri, Jan 15
Lrhs LRHS Men's Varsity Soccer Tournament
Midwestern State
Ag science Footprint
Gideon Elementary
Lrhs LRHS Women's Junior Varsity Soccer Tournament
South Grand Prairie High School
Mhs Improv 703 The Return
-
MHS Performing Arts Center
Sat, Jan 16
Lrhs LRHS Women's Junior Varsity Soccer Tournament
South Grand Prairie High School
Lrhs LRHS Men's Varsity Soccer Tournament
Midwestern State
Lrhs LRHS Men's Basketball vs Desoto
Desoto High School
Sun, Jan 17
Tue, Jan 19
Icenhoweris After School Tutoring
-
Icenhower Intermediate
Lrhs LRHS Men's Soccer vs Mesquite
Newsom Stadium
Misd logo flame 24 Board Meeting (regular business @ 7:00 p.m.)
MISD Center for the Performing Arts
Wed, Jan 20
Jobems Linda Jobe Spirit Night at Pizza Hut
-
640 W. Debbie Ln. Mansfield Texas 76063
Westerms 7th Grade Boys Basketball vs Danny Jones
Danny Jones MS Gym
Thu, Jan 21
Spenceres Spirit Night at On the Border
On the Border Mansfield
Lrhs LRHS Junior Varsity Tennis Tournament
Mansfield High School
Lowis Asa Low In-Person Learners Device Deployment
-
Asa Low Library
Lrhs LRHS Lady Eagle Varsity Soccer Tournament
Mustang Panther Stadium
Icenhoweris After School Tutoring
-
Icenhower Intermediate
Smithes ESE PTA Membership Meeting
-
Zoom
Sat, Jan 23
Lhs SAT Strategy Session
-
MISD Center for Performing Arts
Lrhs LRHS Lady Eagle Varsity Soccer Tournament
Mustang Panther Stadium
Sun, Jan 24
Mon, Jan 25
Westerms 7th Grade Boys Basketball vs Coble
Coble MS Gym
Lrhs Spring Open House
-
TEAMS Meetings
Tue, Jan 26
Gideones Picture Retakes
-
Icenhoweris After School Tutoring
-
Icenhower Intermediate
Westerms Spring Open House
-
Brooks Wester Middle School
Lrhs LRHS Lady Eagle Soccer vs Cedar Hill
Cedar Hill - Old Longhorn Stadium
Lrhs LRHS Men's Soccer vs Cedar Hill
LRHS Football Field
Icenhoweris Taco Bout It Tuesday
-
Virtual Via Teams
Wed, Jan 27
Stem Picture day for Memory Book
Jerry Knight STEM Academy
Nashes Virtual Device Upgrades | Actualización De Dispositivos
-
MISD Performing Arts Center 1110 W. Debbie Lane, Mansfield, 76063
Lrhs LRHS Lady Eagle Basketball vs Waxahachie
Waxahachie High School
Thu, Jan 28
Davises Spirit Night
-
Panda Express 1351 E. Debbie Lane Mansfield, TX 76063
Icenhoweris After School Tutoring
-
Icenhower Intermediate
Westerms 7th Grade Girls Basketball vs Worley
Worley MS Gym
Westerms 8th Grade Girls Basketball vs Worley
Mansfield High Gym
Fri, Feb 5
Subscribe to Alerts Ag science Footprint
Nancy Neal
Subscribe to Alerts Lhs Boys Sophomore Soccer vs Grapevine
-
LHS-Football Stadium
Subscribe to Alerts Lhs Boys JV Basketball at ARL. SEGUIN
-
Seguin High School
Subscribe to Alerts Lhs Girls Varsity Basketball at Seguin
-
Seguin High School
Subscribe to Alerts Lhs Boys JV Soccer vs Summit
-
LHS-Football Stadium
Subscribe to Alerts Lhs Boys Varsity Basketball at SEGUIN
-
Seguin High School
Subscribe to Alerts Lhs Girls JV Basketball at Seguin
-
Seguin High School
Subscribe to Alerts Lhs Girls Varsity Soccer at Summit
-
Summit High School

Calendar & Category Legend:

  • Ag science Agricultural Science Center
  • Ponderes Alice Ponder Community
  • Daultones Anna May Daulton Community
  • Perryes Annette Perry Community
  • Lowis Asa Low Community
  • BBIA Transportation
  • Bbia Ben Barber Community
  • Westerms Brooks Wester Community
  • Holtes Carol Holt Community
  • Andersones Charlotte Anderson Community
  • Spenceres Cora Spencer Community
  • Ctis Cross Timbers Community
  • Morrises b D.P. Morris Community
  • Jonesms Danny Jones Community
  • Icenhoweris Della Icenhower Community
  • Administrative Datebook
  • District Programs (PK-12)
  • Misd logo flame 24 MISD District Calendar
  • School Holidays/Closures
  • Student Testing
  • Shepardis Donna Shepard Community
  • Jandruckopk Dr. Jandrucko Early Learners Academy
  • Earlycollegehs Early College High School
  • Smithes Elizabeth Smith Community
  • Nashes Erma Nash Community
  • Finearts 24 Fine Arts
  • Fhs Frontier High Community
  • Harmones Glenn Harmon Community
  • Gideones Imogene Gideon Community
  • Borenes J.L. Boren Community
  • Coblems James Coble Community
  • Brockettes Janet Brockett Community
  • Stem Jerry Knight STEM Academy
  • Milleres Judy Miller Community
  • Davises Kenneth Davis Community
  • Lrhs Lake Ridge High Community
  • Lhs Legacy High Community
  • Jobems Linda Jobe Community
  • Cabanisses Louise Cabaniss Community
  • Mhs Mansfield High Community
  • Reides Martha Reid Community
  • Sheppardes Mary Jo Sheppard Community
  • Lillardis Mary Lillard Community
  • Orris Mary Orr Community
  • Neales Nancy Neal Community
  • Tippses Roberta Tipps Community
  • Worleyms Rogene Worley Community
  • Shs Summit High Community
  • Howardms T.A. Howard Community
  • Rendones Tarver-Rendon Community
  • Center 24 The Center
  • Aec The Phoenix Academy Community
  • Joneses Thelma Jones Community
  • Ths Timberview High Community
  • Brownes Willie Brown Community

Customize View

  • Agricultural Science Center
  • Alice Ponder Elementary
  • Anna May Daulton Elementary
  • Annette Perry Elementary
  • Asa Low Intermediate
  • BBIA
  • Brooks Wester Middle
  • Carol Holt Elementary
  • Charlotte Anderson Elementary
  • Cora Spencer Elementary
  • Cross Timbers Intermediate
  • D.P. Morris Elementary
  • Danny Jones Middle
  • Della Icenhower Intermediate
  • District Calendars
  • Donna Shepard Intermediate
  • Dr. Jandrucko Academy for Early Learners
  • Early College High School
  • Elizabeth Smith Elementary
  • Erma Nash Elementary
  • Fine Arts
  • Frontier High
  • Glenn Harmon Elementary
  • Imogene Gideon Elementary
  • J.L. Boren Elementary
  • James Coble Middle
  • Janet Brockett Elementary
  • Jerry Knight STEM Academy
  • Judy K. Miller Elementary
  • Kenneth Davis Elementary
  • Lake Ridge High
  • Legacy High
  • Linda Jobe Middle
  • Louise Cabaniss Elementary
  • Mansfield High
  • Martha Reid Elementary
  • Mary Jo Sheppard Elementary
  • Mary Lillard Intermediate
  • Mary Orr Intermediate
  • Nancy Neal Elementary
  • Roberta Tipps Elementary
  • Rogene Worley Middle
  • Summit High
  • T.A. Howard Middle
  • Tarver-Rendon Elementary
  • The Center
  • The Phoenix Academy
  • Thelma Jones Elementary
  • Timberview High
  • Willie Brown Elementary