Our Schools

Department Staff Directory

The directory is an alphabetical listing of all departmental staff members in the district. Use the search below to customize your results. You can also visit the staff directory page for each department.

1 2 3 7 > showing 1 - 50 of 327 constituents

April Abbott

Administrative Assistant to Area Superintendents
Office of Area Superintendents, Department of Instruction (Central Office)

Lisa Adair

Payroll Secretary
Transportation

Jimmy Agosto

Compliance Officer
Transportation

Maria Alcorn

Coordinator of Assessment & Accountability
Assessment, Accountability & Analysis

Alicia Alford

Director of Web Services
Communications & Marketing

Catherine Altman

Speech Pathologist
Special Education (Central Office)

Kylee Amis

Speech Pathologist
Special Education (Central Office)

Katie Anderson

Payroll/Benefits Reporting Specialist
Business Services (Payroll)

James Arnold

Fleet Manager
Transportation

Robert Averitt

Warehouse Worker
Distribution

Tammy Baggett

Field Supervisor
Student Nutrition

Karman Bailey

Math Instructional Coach
Department of Instruction

Lari Barager

Director of Communications & Strategic Initiatives
Communications & Marketing

Oscar Barbour

Director of Custodial Operations
Facilities and Operations

Brad Barker

Distribution Center Warehouse Manager
Distribution

Tonya Barrett

Intervention Teacher
Special Education (Central Office)

Maria Barron

FLS Aide
Special Education (Central Office)

Chris Bass

Digital Resource Specialist
Department of Instruction (Educational Technology)

Paul Beasley

Campus Sergeant
Police

Melanie Beckett

Instructional Coach (7-12)
Department of Instruction, Department of Instruction (Advanced Academics)

Lacy Beckler

Athletics Coordinator
Athletics (Central Office)

Steve Bengry

Systems Specialist
Technology Development, Technology Network

Bradley Berry

Assistant Director of Out of School Time Program
QUEST Program

Larry Birchfield

Network Technician
Technology Development, Technology Network

Victoria Blaine

Benefits Specialist
Business Services (Benefits)

Keith Boettger

Campus Support Technician, (Knight STEM, Low IS, Wester MS)
Technology Development, Technology Campus Support

Matt Bold

Mansfield HS Swim Coach, Wester MS Swim Coach, Worley MS Swim Coach, P.E. Coach
Athletics, Aquatics

Patricia Borowy

Administrative Assistant to Department of Instruction
Department of Instruction

Eric Bowers

Media & Production Specialist
The Center

Hope Boyd

Director of Digital Media & Marketing
Communications & Marketing

Brandon Brady

Sped Para
Special Education (Central Office)

Marinda Bramlett

Bond Accountant
Facilities and Operations

Krysta Branch

Sped Para
Special Education (Central Office)

Jennifer Brandt

Human Resources Data Entry Clerk (Temp)
Human Resources

Rick Broadus

Custodial Supervisor - Zone 3
Facilities and Operations

Jeff Brogden

Associate Superintendent of Facilities & Bond Programs
Facilities and Operations

Nathan Brown

Behavior Specialist
Special Education (Central Office)

Theresa Brown

Athletics Administrative Assistant, Natatorium Bookkeeper
Aquatics, Athletics (Central Office)

Melissa Bruce

Coordinator of Events
The Center

Jennifer Bryant

Assistant Director of Transportation
Transportation

Elise Buchhorn

Program Coordinator - Secondary Mathematics
Department of Instruction

Staci Buck

Dyslexia Services Coordinator
Department of Instruction

Gerald Bunch

Transportation Operations Manager
Transportation

April Burke

Health Aide
Health Services

Jennifer Burns

Director of Human Resource Services
Human Resources

Lucy Butler

Network Technician
Technology Development, Technology Network

Virginia Byford

PEIMS/Diagnostician Clerk
Special Education (Central Office)

Jan Calaway

Telecommunications Specialist
Technology Development, Technology Network

Gaby Calderon

Secretary to Director of Transportation
Transportation

Kelly Campbell

Energy Education Specialist
Facilities and Operations